football web blacksheep.png
EUROS 2020's AT THE BLACKSHEEP CLUB LOUNGE!

We’re ready and raring to host you a summer of football.

Let us take care of the atmosphere, the food and drink!

A summer of fun is ahead!!

743_euro_2020_logo_edited.png
CLICK HERE FOR EURO 2020
FIXTURES & RESULTS

See all the key dates for the UEFA EURO 2020™ matches below.

Friday 11th June Turkey vs. Italy (Rome), 9pm

Saturday 12th June Wales vs. Switzerland (Baku), 3pm

Saturday 12th June Denmark vs. Finland (Copenhagen), 6pm

Saturday 12th June Belgium vs. Russia (St. Petersburg), 9pm

Sunday 13th June England vs. Croatia (London), 3pm

Sunday 13th June Austria vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest), 6pm

Sunday 13th June Netherlands vs. Ukraine (Amsterdam), 9pm

Monday  14th June Scotland vs.  Czech Republic (Glasgow), 3pm

Monday  14th June Poland vs.  Slovakia (Dublin), 6pm

Monday  14th June Spain vs. Sweden (Bilbao), 9pm

Tuesday 15th June Hungary vs. Portugal (Budapest), 6pm

Tuesday 15th June France vs. Germany (Munich), 9pm

Wednesday 16th June Finland vs. Russia (St. Petersburg), 3pm

Wednesday 16th June Turkey vs. Wales (Baku), 6pm

Wednesday 16th June Italy vs. Switzerland (Rome), 9pm

Thursday 17th June Ukraine vs. North Macedonia (Bucharest), 1pm

Thursday 17th June Denmark vs. Belgium (Copenhagen), 6pm

Thursday 17th June Netherlands vs. Austria (Amsterdam), 9pm

Friday 18th June Sweden vs. Slovakia (Dublin), 3pm

Friday 18th June Croatia vs. Czech Republic (Glasgow), 6pm

Friday 18th June England vs. Scotland (London), 9pm

Saturday 19th June Hungary vs. France (Budapest), 3pm

Saturday 19th June Portugal vs. Germany (Munich), 6pm

Saturday 19th June Spain vs. Poland (Bilbao), 9pm

Sunday 20th June Italy vs. Wales (Rome), 6pm

Sunday 20th June Switzerland vs. Turkey (Baku), 6pm

Monday 21st June North Macedonia vs. Netherlands (Amsterdam), 6pm

Monday 21st June Ukraine vs. Austria (Bucharest), 6pm

Monday 21st June Russia vs. Denmark (Copenhagen), 9pm

Monday 21st June Finland vs. Belgium (St. Petersburg), 9pm

Tuesday 22nd June Czech Republic vs. England (London), 9pm

Tuesday 22nd June Croatia vs. Scotland (Glasgow), 9pm

Wednesday 23rd June Slovakia vs. Spain (Bilbao), 6pm

Wednesday 23rd June Sweden vs. Poland (Dublin), 6pm

Wednesday 23rd June Germany vs. Hungary (Munich), 9pm

Wednesday 23rd June Portugal vs. France (Budapest), 9pm